Kiwanis

Past Lieutenant Governors' Committee
Eastern Canada and the Caribbean
MEMBERS
Kiwanis Motto: Serving the Children of the World
arrow Meetings
arrow Ray Allen Award
arrow News
arrow Events
arrow Photos
arrow History
arrow Officers
arrow Members
arrow Service Leadership
arrow Kiwanis Links
arrow Contact Us
HOME

Members (Under Construction)

The following lists of Past Lieutenant Governors has been compiled using the Directory published each year by Kiwanis International.  We have tried to make it as complete and correct as possible. If errors or omissions are detected, please forward an email to PLG Committee Chair - Bob Bogardis

 

Division 1 – Northern Lights

 

1995-97
Richard Moore
Cochrane
1997-98

John A. Fortin * 

 Governor 1996-97

Superior North-Haviland
1999-2000 
Robert McChesney 
Kirkland Lake
2001-03
Leo Provencher
Noranda
2003-04
Rejean Bolduc 
Rouyn-Noranda
2004-05
Benoit Chartier
Timmins
2005-07
Louise Dusablon
Lemieux De Val D'Or
2007-09
Benoit Chartier
Timmins
2009-10
Leo Lafleur
Timmins
2010-11
Jocelyne Bolduc
Les Muses de Rouyn-Noranda
2011-12    
2012-13    
2013-17
Johanne Vienneau
Lemieux De Val D'Or
2017-18
Marianne Trembley
Lemieux De Val D'Or

                            

                                                   Division 2 - Cambrian     

                            

1993-94 Doug Godfrey Lakeshore, Sault Ste. Marie
1996-98 Gord Annis Sudbury
1998-1999 Donald S. Sadowski Lakeshore, Sault Ste. Marie
1999-2000 Bill Morton Seaway, Sarnia
2000-01 Ralph Celentano North Bay
2001-03

Serge Viau

2014-15 Governor

Lakeshore, Sault Ste. Marie
2003-04 John Osburn North Bay
2004-06 Jim St. Jules Sault Ste. Marie
2006-08 Ken Sikio Sudbury 
2008-09 Jeff Valin North Bay
2009-11 Jim St. Jules Sault Ste. Marie
2011-13 Anthony Orazietti Lakeshore, Sault Ste. Marie
2013-15 Michel Duguay Sault Ste. Marie
2015-17 Chris Mayne Nipissing
2017-18 Jack Davidson Cambrian

Division 3 St. Clair Bluewater

1996-97 Ian Rutherford Chatham
1997-98 Lloyd Harrow Forest
1998-1999 Stanley Jones Windsor Roseland
2000-01 Ellen Luft Seaway, Sarnia
2001-03 Laurraine Kent Chatham-Kent
2003-05 Jim Robinson Chatham-Kent
2005-08 Al Mifflin* Windsor
2008-10 Don Burnard Seaway, Sarnia
2010-12 Sheila Donald Sarnia
2012-14 Bud Orr Forest
2014-16 Cathy Telfer Chatham-Kent
2016-18 David Murray Sarnia-Lambton GK

                                                        
Division 4 Colonel Talbot


1986-87 Eberle Goldhawk* Ridgetown
1996-97 Sylvia Logan Rodney
1997-98 Peter Guyitt Ridgetown
1998-1999 John Cassidy St. Thomas Golden K
1999-2000 John Luft St. Thomas
2000-02 John Button Ridgetown
2002-04 Ken Monteith St. Thomas
2004-05 Peter Ayling Tillsonburg
2005-07

Allen Ure

2015-16 Governor

Ridgetown
2007-08 Randolph Ross Ridgetown
2009-10 James R. Garey Forest City, London
2010-12 C. James Scott Forest City, London
2012-13 Douglas Taylor Forest City, London
2013-15 Sandra Collier Middlesex, London
2015-16 Paul Fish Middlesex, London
2016-17 Gary Van Kooten Ingersoll
2017-18 Doug McGregor Forest City, London

Division 5E - Black Walnut

1986-87 Art Mosey Cambridge
1996-97 E. Grant Cooper Cameron Heights, Kitchener
1997-98 Larry Weis Waterloo North
1999-2000 Carl Furtado Cambridge
2000-02 Malcolm Shantz Kitchener-Waterloo
2002-03 John Scott Kitchener-Waterloo
2003-05 Carol Etmanski Waterloo North
2005-07 Lee Villar Guelph
2007-09

Peter Tudisco

2012-13 Governor

Cambridge
2009-11 Shelley L. DesCotes Kitchener-Waterloo
2011-12 John F. Patterson Stratford
2012-13 James Schwindt Elmira
2013-15 Robert Johnson Brantford
2015-16 Sheila Moore Paris-Brant
2016-17 Heather Wyatt Brantford
2017-18 Anne-Marie Tymec Stratford

Division 5W -

1993-94 James D. Steele Paris
1996-97 L. Grant Stickney* Stratford
1997-98 Robert Lefebvre Brantford
1998-99 Charles Broadwell Forest City, London
1999-2000 Andrew Quinn Ingersoll
2000-01

Joanne Murray      2003-04 Governor

Brantford
2001-02 Ronald Deichert Stratford
2002-03 Norene Martin Forest City, London
2003-04 Ken Thomson Brantford
2004-05 Wilf Smyth Stratford
2005-06 Donald A.Russell Middlesex, London
2006-08 Peter Ivatts Stratford

Division 6 Niagara Peninsula

1990-91 John Duncan Hamilton East
1992-93 Brian Kerley St. Catharines
1996-97 Tony Matthews Hamilton
1997-98 Chris Hooten* Mount Hamilton
1998-99 Bill Irwin St. Catharines

1999-2000

Vince Audibert Niagara Falls Central
2000-02 Bill Irwin St. Catharines
2002-04 Jim McIntosh Hamilton East
2004-06 Brian Mitchell St. Catharines
2006-07 Ed Minchin Welland
2007-08 Jim McIntosh Hamilton East
2008-10 Marjorie Slinn Stamford
2010-12 Terry C. Gracey Hamilton
2012-14 Brian McKeown Stamford
2014-16 Terry Gracey Hamilton
2016-17 Ron Robinson Hamilton
2017-18 Andre Gaudet Hamilton-East


Division 7 Casa Loma


1990-91 Reginald Balls Humber Valley, Toronto
1993-94 Gordon Hume Casa Loma
1996-97 Bill Stuart Humber Valley, Toronto
1997-98 Michael Kong Brampton
1998-99 Ghous Siddiqi Mississauga South
1999-2000 Major Leonard Frost Casa Loma
2000-01 Robert MacFarlane Mississauga South
2001-04 Ken Hanson Casa Loma
2004-07 Lorne McBride Oakville
2007-09 Barnaby Ross Kingsway Humber
2009-11 Mark Brewer Brampton

Division 8Huronia


1981-82 Doug McDermid

Collingwood

(Presently Barrie)

1990-91 Bob Nicol Owen Sound
1996-97 Al Kelly Owen Sound
1997-98 Owen Baxter Barrie Golden K
1998-99 Al Kelly Owen Sound
1999-01 Bob Bogardis Barrie
2001-03 Bob MacDonald Orillia
2003-05

Gary M. Levine
2009-10 Governor
International Trustee 20016-17

Owen Sound
2005-08 John Hamilton Barrie
2008-10 Linda Van Aalst Owen Sound
2010-12 John Parker Orillia
2012-13 Gail Norris Owen Sound
2013-14 Carol Ivey Orillia
2014-15 Stephen Fielder

Kempenfelt Bay

(presently Barrie GK)

2015-17 Eric Gonneau Barrie
2017-18 Stephany Worthington Orillia

Division 9 Maple Leaf


1990-91 Bill Heath Toronto
 

Chuck McIlravey 2007-8 Governor

East York
1994-95

Jim Rowney

1997-8 Governor

Riverdale, Toronto
1995-96 Dr. Russi Balsara North York
1996-98 David Thamer North Toronto
1998-99 Peter Willson* Toronto
2000-01 Stuart McCormack Scarborough
2001-03 Paul Sneyd Riverdale, Toronto
2003-05 Bob Franklin East York
2005-07 Al Dorman Riverdale
2007-08 Betty Willson Toronto
2008-10 John Hermant Toronto
2010-11    
2011-12 Mark Brewer Brampton
2012-13 George Rowell

East York

2013-15 Joseph elkerton Toronto
2015-17 Deborah Knight Toronto
2017-18 Allen Pollard Riverdale, Toronto



Division 10 – Pine Ridge

1990-91 Ken Smith Durham, A. M., Oshawa
1991-92 John Sproule Oshawa
1993-94 Jon Patterson  
1996-97 Henry Reitsma Cobourg
1997-98 Donald Houlden Sydenham. Oshawa
1998-99 Gordon Sloan Lindsay
1999-2000 Rick Brooks Oshawa
2000-01 Zita Fitzgerald Kawarthas, Peterborough
2001-02 William Askew Sydenham. Oshawa
2002-04 Frank Konopaski Lindsay
2004-05 Loreen Cruikshank Kawarthas, Peterborough
2005-06 Frank Konopaski Lindsay
2006-08 Chris Andrew Westmount, Oshawa
2008-9 Donald Hercia Sydenham, Oshawa
2009-10 George Flavell Peterborough
2010-11 Bruce Madgett Oshawa-Durham A.M.
2011-13 Lenora Blackmore Peterborough
2013-14 Edward Curl Westmount, Oshawa
2014-16 Michael Shirlaw Sydenham, Oshawa
2016-17 John Chave Oshawa-Durham A.M.
2017-18 Terry McLaren Peterborough

 

Division 11  - Loyalist

1995-96 Don Stanton Picton
1996-97 G. Graham Fields Sagonaska, Belleville
1997-98 Tom Allison Belleville
1998-99 Ray Kaduck Kingston
2000-01 Jim Lawrence Kingston
2001-02 Herbert Naylor Sagonaska, Belleville
2002-03 Bill Downham Picton
2003-04 Marjorie Buck Belleville
2006-09 Bill Downham

Picton

2009-10 Paul Bowers Kente, Trenton
2010-12 Franklin D. Wilson Picton
2012-14 Bob Giguere Tweed
2014-16 Dennis Margueratt Picton
2016-18 Brian Mitchell Belleville

Division 12 - Golden Triangle

1974-75 Yvon Sabourin Hull
1977-78

Keith McGruer

   1981-82 Governor

Ottawa
1978-79 Robert Normand Hull
1981-82 Jacques Dallaire Rideau, Ottawa
1984-85 Jacques Dallaire Rideau, Ottawa
1996-97 Marilyn Gowan-Fraser Cornwall
1997-98 Linda Clifford-Dashney Ottawa-Vanier
1998-99 Nick Kaethler Rideau, Ottawa
1999-2000 Ron Wing Ottawa
2000-01 Roy McKain Rideau, Ottawa
2001-02 Laurence Kowlessar Brockville
2002-03 Pierre Coderre Trillium, Ottawa
2003-04

Janet Atkinson

   2011-12 Governor

Bytown
2004-05 Rick Barrigar Ottawa
2005-06 Ron Coulson Perth-on-Tay
2006-07 Shirley Bradley Bytown
2007-08 David B. Daubney Ottawa
2008-09 Sam Bhargava Ottawa
2009-10 Firma French Bytown
2010-11 Bill Gosewitz Ottawa
2011-13

Phil Rossy

2016-17 Governor

Rideau, Ottawa
2013-14 Jim Puskas Rideau, Ottawa
2014-17 Peter Charboneau Ottawa
2017-18 William Cowperthwaite Orleans


Division 13 – Ottawa Valley

1980-81 Ted Brown KCG
1981-82 Gord Clark KCN
1984-85 John Wentzel KCS
1991-92 David Lochead Manotick
1994-95 Gary Belding KCG
1996-97

Elke McCumber

   1999-00 DG

Carleton, Nepean
1997-98 Ian Macdonald Manotick
1998-99 Robert Albert Pembroke
1999-2000 Doug Demers Manotick
2000-01 Joyce Moore Pembroke
2001-02 Paul McCumber Carleton, Nepean
2002-03 Pierre Coderre Hull
2003-04 Sharyn McKinlay-Key  
2004-05 Bob Pilot Pembroke
2005-06 Dave Lochead Manotick
2006-07 Penny Mount Ottawa West
2007-08 Gregory W. Newton Manotick
2008-09 Glenn Pushman Manotick
2009-10 Jay McLaren Pembroke
2010-11 Germaine Barr Ottawa West
2011-13 Gary J H Coulombe Manotick
2013-14 Marie Shaw Perth-On-Tay
2014-16 Malcolm Plaunt Pembroke
2016-18 Ralph Tweedie Manotick

Division 14 – Ville Marie

1996-97 Yves Savard St. Eustache
1997-98 Madelane Riley Lakeshore, Montreal
1998-1999 Jacques Brault St. Eustache
     
2000-01 Paul Savoie St-Laurent De Montreal
2001-02 Madelane Riley Lakeshore, Montreal
2002-04 Serge Duthe  
2004-05    
2005-06 Andre J. Cote St. Laurent De Montreal
  Serge Tremblay  
2009-12 Peter Nauth Lakeshore, Montreal
     
2013-15 Nicole Guy Montreal-St. George
2015-17 Mario Lacombe St. Eustache
2017-18 Roger Hamel St. Eustache

Division 16 – Alouette

1986-87

Pierre Laliberte

   1990-91 Governor

Sillery-Ste-Foy-Cap-Rouge, Quebec
1990-91 Andre Blouin Val Belair
1991-93 Yvon Grenier Thetford-Mines
1993-94 Michel Perreault Trois Rivieres
1994-96 Jean Lessard Val-Bélair
1996-97 John Turpin Trois Rivieres
1997-98 Andre Dugre Trois Rivieres
1998-99 Michel Hebert Val Belair
1999-2000 Pierre Philibert Trois Rivieres
2000-01 Daniel O'Dowd Sillery-Ste-Foy-Cap-Rouge, Quebec
2001-02 Pierre Lavalle Cap De La Madeleine
2002-04 Michel Gervais Trois Rivieres
2004-05 Gabriel Giguere Quebec
2005-06 Pierre Philibert Trois Rivieres
2006-08 Patrick Charlebois Trois Rivieres
2008-11 Alain Bertrand Sillery-Ste-Foy-Cap-Rouge, Quebec
2011-13 Briditte Routhier St. Marie-De-Beauce
2013-15 Louis Cayouette Quebec
2015-16 Annie Brassard
Sillery-Ste-Foy-Cap-Rouge, Quebec
2016-17 Nathalie Voyer Quebec
2017-18 Michel Cote La Jacques-Cartier


Division 17 – Laurentides

1996-97 Rejean Turcotte Chibougamau
1997-98 Denis Cote Chicoutimi
1998-99 Denis Girard Chicoutimi
1999-2000 Carol Tremblay Chicoutimi
2000-01 Paul Guimond Chicoutimi
2001-02 Yvan Gauthier Chibougamau
2003-04 Luc Grenon Jonquiere
2004-05 Laurier Landry Alma
2005-07 Marcel Bouchard Les Baie des Ha Ha
2005-07 Jean Marceau Jonquiere
2007-08 Jean Lavoie Chicoutimi
2008-09 Laurier Landry Alma
2009-10 Roger Savard Chibougamau
2010-11 Mario Potvin Chicoutimi
2011-14 Jean-Charles Dube Chicoutimi
2014-17 Luc Brisson Alma
2017-18 Luc Gauthier Chicoutimi


Division 18 – Fundy


1992-93 Bill Cockburn Saint Stephen
1993-94 Nick Barfoot Saint John
1994-95 Hank Braam  
1995-96 Bill Kearns  
1996-97 David Lester Saint John
1997-99 Reginald Jessor Lancaster
1999-01 George McPhee Sussex
2001-02

Ed Kelly

2006-07 Governor

Western Kings, Grand Bay
2002-03 Patricia Allen Sussex
2003-04 John Parks Saint John
2004-06 Norman Hicks Saint John
2006-08 Leigh Prescott Moncton
2008-10 Burton Green Fredericton
2010-11 Tyrrell W. Pearson Sussex
2011-13 Nargis Kheraj Saint John
2013-15 George McPhee Sussex
2015-16 Jim Brown Sussex
2016-18 Mark Brewer Saint John




Division 19

1970-71

Glen Bagnell

1986-87 Governor

Dartmouth
1991-92 Ernie Lund Truro
1992-93 Barrie Miller Woodlawn Golden K, Dartmouth
1993-94 Rick Chenhall Dartmouth
1994-95 Jack Armitage Dartmouth Golden K
1995-96 Gail Lecky Charlottetown
1996-97 Stan Vickers Ceilidh-Syndey Mines & North Sydney Golden K
1997-98 Shirley Bagnell Dartmouth-City of Lakes
1998-99 Vern Clarke Dartmouth
1999-2000 Bob Watt Woodlawn Golden K, Dartmouth
2000-01 Michael MacIssac Ceilidh-Syndey Mines & North Sydney Golden K
2001-02 John Pasemko Dartmouth Golden K
2002-04 Kim Conrad Dartmouth


Division 20 – Bluenose

1996-97 Jim Adams Armdale-Halifax
1997-98 Donald Theriault Armdale-Halifax
1998-2000 Kay Davis Bluenose
2000-01 Bob Watt  
2001-02 Bruce McKinlay-Key Armdale-Halifax
2002-03    
2003-04 Walter Melvin Steele  
2004-06 Gerry Lethbridge Cape Breton Golden K
2006-08 Ray DeRoche Woodlawn Golden K, Dartmouth
2008-09    
2009-10 Fred M. Speth Bluenose Golden K
2010-11 Paul Chapman Cape Breton Golden K
2011-12 James W Marshall Charlottetown
2012-13 Jack Devenney Woodlawn
2013-17 Ron Collins Ceilidh-Sydney Mines & North Sydney Golden K
2017-18 Tim Rissesco Dartmouth



Division 21 – Caribou


1992-93 Phyllis Swyer Cabot, St. John's
1993-94 Jim Baker  
1994-95 Clayton Handrigan Cabot, St. John's
1995-96 Cecil Smith  
1996-97 Owen Hiscock Clarenville
1997-98 John Trend Grand Falls
1998-99 Milton Peach Carbonear
1999-2000 Ken G. Thomas St. John's
2000-01 Gerry Murphy St. John's Golden K
2001-02 Clarence Randell Cabot, St. John's
2002-03 Milton Peach Carbonear
2003-04 Charlie Taylor Clarenville
2004-05 Bill Day Clarenville
2005-06 Gary Gosine Bell Island
2006-07 Gerry Brown St. John's
2007-10 Lloyd White Gander
2010-11 Glenys M. Prince Clarenville
2011-13 Audrey Mercer Kelligrews
2013-15 Eileen St. Croix Gander
2015-17 Dr John Trend Grand falls-Windsor
2017-18 Eileen St. Croix Gander



Division 22 – Sunshine

1996-97 Freeman Thurston Lucaya, Grand Bahama
1997-98 Sandra Butler New Providence, Nassau
1998-1999 Ronnie Armbrister Nassau
1999-2000 Anthony Allens Over-The-Hill
2000-01 Joseph Curry Fort Montagu, Nassau
2001-02 Berthram Pinder Eight Mile Rock, Grand Bahama
2002-03 Lambert Longley Nassau A. M.
2003-04 Edward Williams Nassau
2004-05 Melford Clarke Cable Beach, Nassau
2005-06 Henry (Tony) Gibson Nassau A. M.
2006-07 Ainsley O'Reilly Nassau
2007-08 Richard Sands Fort Montagu, Nassau
2008-09    
2009-10 Even G. Dean Nassau A. M.
2010-11 Ryan Antonio Nassau A. M.
2011-12 Edwin C Thompson Nassau A. M.
2012-13 Sandra Munnings New Providence, Nassau
2013-14 Christine King Fort Montagu, Nassau
2014-15 L. Andrea Whyte
New Providence, Nassau
2015-16 Alfred Poitier Over the Hill, Nassau
2016-17 Benjamin Whyte Over the Hill, Nassau
2017-18 Garnell Kemp Cable Beach, Nassau



Division 23 – West Middlesex South

1991-92 Lascelles Lewis North St. Andrew
1993-94 Trevor Christian Kingston
1994-95 Lancelot Walters Eastern Kingston, Port Royal
1995-96

Trevor Dunn

2000-01 Governor

Liguanea-St. Andrew
1996-97 Rex Fennell Kingston
1997-98 Oscar Johnally St. Andrew
1998-1999 Raymond Cooper Liguanea-St. Andrew
1999-2000 Ashley Beckford St. Andrews
2000-01 Worrick Bogle Kingston
2001-02 William Ricketts Linstead
divided into east and west    
2003-04 Daphne Innerarity First City, St. Chatherine
     
2007-08 Christine Long First City, St. Chatherine
     
2011-12 Beulah Bartholomew Caymanas Business
2012-13 Julaine Lumsden Central Portmore
2013-14 Abdon Campbell Spanish Town
2014-15 Frank Henry Linstead
2015-16 Jason Kemp Portmore, St. Catherine
2016-17 Christine Morgan Central Portmore
2017-18 Gabbidon Wentworth Mandeville

Division 23 – East Surry South

2000-01 Worrick Bogle Kingston
2001-02 William Rickets Linstead
2002-03 Winsome Levy  
2003-04 Kermitt McGann Downtown Kingston
2004-05 Robert Wynter St Thomas
2005-06 Gerthlyn Reid-Holman New Kingston
2006-07 William Reeson Kingston
2007-08 Kay Anderson New Kingston
2008-09 Leighton McKight North St Andrew
2009-10 Clive Grossett Stony Hill
2010-11 Llewelyn Allen North St. Andrew
2011-12 Stanley Dunwell Kingston
2012-13

CharlesBrown

St Andrew
2013-14 Ralston Nunes Kingston
2014-15 Lloyd  Jr  Distant Downtown Kingston
2015-16 Beverly Thompson New Kingston
2016-17 Eileen Hooper Donaldson Eastern St Andrew
2017-18 Sharon Williams New Kingston

 



Division 24 –

1993-94 Jeanne Dixon Garden Parish, Ocho Rios
1994-95 Errol Morrison  
1995-96 Eva Myers Garden Parish, Ocho Rios
1996-97 Samuel Roberts Port Antonio
1997-98 Cherrie Rowe Discovery Bay
1998-1999 Pauline Williams Port Maria
1999-2000 Humphrey Taylor St. Mary
2000-01 Lani Phillips Mandeville
2001-02 Castell Maye Seville-St. Ann's Bay
2002-03 Robert Montague St. Mary
2003-04 Richard Dowie  
2004-05 Fredrick Young St. Mary
2005-06 Navara Dennis St. Mary
2006-07 Allison Francis Port Antonio
2007-08 Cherrie Rowe Discovery Bay
2008-09 Claudette Angela Strudwick Garden Parish, Ocho Rios
2009-10    
2010-11    
2011-13 Gary A Wallen St. Mary
2013-14 Nellie Seivwright Discovery Bay
2014-15 Dawn Marie Richards St Georges Buff Bay
2015-16 Luke Thomas-Shorter Ocho Rios
2016-17 Richard Austin Charlton-Alexandria
2017-18 Herman Grant Ocho Rios


Division 25 –
Cornwall

1992-93 Robert Moo Young Montego Freeport
1993-94 Ernest Sterling Montego Bay
1996-97 Barrington Robinson Santa Cruz
1997-98 Marjorie McLean Upper-Trelawny, Albert Town
1998-1999 Joe Williams Anchovy-Cambridge
1999-2000 Grace Lee Negril
2000-01 Cedric Roach Savanna-La-Mar
2001-02 Milton Berry Anchovy-Cambridge
2002-03 Vivian Cameron Santa Cruz
2003-04

Hope Markes-Griffiths

2013-14 Governor

Montego Bay
2004-05 Inlen Johnson Providence-Montego Bay
2005-06 Veviene McDonald Montego Bay
2006-07 Marjorie McLean Upper-Trelawny, Albert Town
2007-08 Eugennie C. Simpson Junction
2008-09 Oliver Lotha Montego Freeport
2009-10 Corris Samuels Santa Cruz
2010-11 Julet Kasantatoeno Westmoreland Capital
2011-12 Clifford Peddie Hanover, Lucea
2012-13 Ainsworth Palmer Montego Bay
2013-14 Ann Marie Cadogan Providence-Montego Bay
2014-15 Lisa Blake-Golding Montego Bay
2015-16 Martin Taylor Montego Freeport
2016-17 Allan Causwell Montego Bay
2017-18 Dwight Lawrence Westmoreland Capital


Division 26 – Trade Winds

1994-95

Paul Toussaint

 2010-11 Governor

Schoelcher, Martinique
1996-97 Franklin Lake St. Maarten
1997-98

Hazel Brandon

 2005-06 Governor

Paramaribo Central
1998-2000 Ray Farro Aruba
2000-01 Emile Glissant Schoelcher, Martinique
2001-02 Erwin Wolfert Piscadera, Curacao
2002-03 Georges-Jose Bellony Cayenne
2003-04 Ramkisore Ramdat  
2004-05 Roy Mezas Palm Beach Aruba
2005-06 Charles Sylvestre Schoelcher, Martinique
2006-07 Anthony Haile Curacao
2007-08 Jean-Marie DeNeef Cayenne
2008-09

 Ursi Bainathsah

Paramaribo Centraal – Surinam
2009-10 Robert Spellen Aruba
2010-11 Jean Jacque Avezard Schoelcher, Martinique
2011-12 Ruben Roosberg Piscadera, Curacao
2012-13 Armand Messager Remire-Montjoly
2013-14 Lilian Schenkers Paramaribo Central
2014-15 Gavril Mansur Palm Beach Aruba
2015-16 Roselyn Leon Schoelcher, Martinique
2016-17 Gisgard Felida Piscadera, Curacao
2017-18 Giantonio Muller Aruba



Division 27 – Caribbean

1991-93 Jefferson Reeves Bridgetown
1993-94 John Cumberbatch Barbados North
1994-95 Roger Lameynardie  
1995-96 Anthony Hinkson  
1996-97 Bernard Edouard Fort-De-France
1997-98 Elridge Thompson Bridgetown
1998-1999 Lennox Prescod Bridgetown
1999-2000 Claude Davidas Ford de France
2000-01 Jean-Claude Paderna Fort-De-France
2001-02 Henri Sabas KarukeraGosier De Guadeloupe
2002-03 Peter Alexander Castries
2003-04 Rupert Tudor Barbados North, Speightstown
2004-05 Jean-Claude Calixte Fort-De-France
2005-06 Derek Angol Roseau
2005-06 Clora Tudor Barbados-Central
2006-07 Georges Des Etages Pointe-A-Pitre
2007-08 Cuthbert Marshall Barbados South
2008-09 Andrew Gaubron  
2009-10 E. Griffith Joseph Saint John's Antigua
2010-11    
2011-12 George Martin Pointe-A-Pitre
2012-13 Maggie-Jos Bernard Basse-Terre
2013-14 Delores Lewis Barbados-Central
2014-15 Ian Estwick Bridgetown
2015-16 Frederic Rose-Elie Fort-De France
2016-17 Jennifer Hinkson Bridgetown
2017-18 Claude Lislet Fort-De-France


Division 27 C – Guadeloupe

2006-07 Daneille Martin-Fousse Kaladja
2007-08 Georges Huyghues Des Etages Pointe-a-Pitre
2008-09 Pierre Charbonne Basse- Terre
2009-10 Guy Marboeuf Pointe-a-Pitre
2010-11 Nicole Plantier Fougeres
2011-12 Gerard Martin Kahouane Sud-Est Grande-Terre
2012-13 Marie-Jos Bernard Basse-Terre
2013-14 Gisèle Acomat Kahouane Sud-Est Grande-Terre
2014-16 Ines Marinho Fougeres
2016-17 Maryse Bertin Basse- Terre
2017-18 Eliane Andre-Lubin Kahouane Sud-Est Grande-Terre

 

 

Division 28 – Hummingbird

 
1980-81 Gordon Toby* Port-Of-Spain-West
1983-84 William Thompson* Port-Of-Spain-West
1986-87 Andrew Sant* Port of Spain
1987-88 Gaston Benjamin Port-Of-Spain-West
1989-1990 Teeluck Roopnarine* Rio Claro
1990-1992 Anthony Fields* Arouca
1992-1993 Edgert Solomon* Port-Of-Spain-West
1995-97 Persel Francique Port-Of-Spain
1997-1999 Frankie Ramjitsingh Felicity
1999-2001 Murchison Jarrette Port-Of-Spain-West
2001-03 Esme Forde Arouca
2003-04 Dr. Samuel Rawlins St. Augustine
2004-06 Michael Knight-Chattrugoon* Port-Of-Spain-West
2006-07 Patricia Joseph Valspring
2007-08 Gloria Boodoo Port-Of-Spain-West
2008-10 Leslie-Ann Baxam St Augustine
2010-11    
2011-12 Kenwyne C James St. Augustine
2012-13 Annetta Barton Scarborough
2013-16 Agnita Francis Santa Cruz-San Juan
2016-17 Kennedy Saunders St Helena
2017-18    






















  

 

 

 

 

 

Kiwanis Defining Statement
Copyright © 2009 Eastern Canada and the Caribbean District, Kiwanis International. All Rights Reserved.