Kiwanis

 

Eastern Canada and the Caribbean
MEMBERS
Kiwanis Motto: Serving the Children of the World
arrow Meetings
arrow Ray Allen Award
arrow News
arrow Events
arrow Photos
arrow History
arrow Officers
arrow Members
arrow PLG Policies
arrow Kiwanis Links
arrow Contact Us
HOME

Members 

The following lists of Past Lieutenant Governors has been compiled using the Directory published each year by Kiwanis International.  We have tried to make it as complete and correct as possible. If errors or omissions are detected, please forward an email PLG Website Master Marjorie Buck

  * indicates Deceased

  r  resigned

 

 

Division 1 – Northern Lights

 

1995-1997
Richard Moore
Cochrane
1997-1998

John A. Fortin * 

Superior North-Haviland
1999-2000 
Robert McChesney 
Kirkland Lake
2001-2003
Leo Provencher
Noranda
2003-2004
Rejean Bolduc 
Rouyn-Noranda
2004-2005
Benoit Chartier
Timmins
2005-2007
Louise Dusablon
Lemieux De Val D'Or
2007-2009
Benoit Chartier
Timmins
2009-2010
Leo Lafleur
Timmins
2010-2011
Jocelyne Bolduc
Les Muses de Rouyn-Noranda
2011-2012
   
2012-2013
   
2013-17
Johanne Vienneau
Lemieux De Val D'Or
2017-18
Marianne Trembley
Lemieux De Val D'Or

                            

                                                   Division 2 - Cambrian     

                            

1985 - 1986 Russell Hilderley Lakeshore, Sault Ste. Marie
1978 - 1979 Alex K. Stewart Sudbury
1992 - 1993 Marcel Michael Sudbury
1993-1994 Doug Godfrey Lakeshore, Sault Ste. Marie
1995 - 1996 Dave Sheir Lakeshore, Sault Ste. Marie
1996-1998 Gord Annis Sudbury
1998-1999 Donald S. Sadowski Lakeshore, Sault Ste. Marie
1999-2000 Bill Morton Lakeshore, Sault Ste. Marie
2000-2001 Ralph Celentano North Bay
2001-2003

Serge Viau

Lakeshore, Sault Ste. Marie
2003-2004 John Osburn* North Bay
2004-2006 Jim St. Jules Sault Ste. Marie
2006-2008 Ken Sikio Sudbury 
2008-2009 Jeff Valin North Bay
2009-2011 Jim St. Jules Sault Ste. Marie
2011-2013 Anthony Orazietti Lakeshore, Sault Ste. Marie
2013-2015 Michel Duguay Sault Ste. Marie
2015-2017 Chris Mayne Nipissing
2017-2019 Jack Davidson Lakeshore Sault Ste. Marie
2019-2020 Janice Davis Sault Ste. Marie

Division 3 St. Clair Bluewater

1996-1997 Ian Rutherford Chatham
1997-1998 Lloyd Harrow* Forest
1998-1999 Stanley Jones - r Windsor Roseland
2000-2001 Ellen Luft - r Seaway, Sarnia
2001-2003 Laurraine Kent* Chatham-Kent
2003-2005 Jim Robinson Chatham-Kent
2005-2008 Al Mifflin * Windsor
2008-2010 Don Burnard Seaway, Sarnia
2010-2012 Sheila Donald Sarnia
2012-2014 Bud Orr Forest
2014- 2016 Cathy Telfer Chatham-Kent
2016- 2018 David Murray

Sarnia-Lambton GK

2018 - 2019 George Service Chatham-Kent
2019 - 2021 Donna Kelso Seaway (Sarnia)
     

                                                        
Division 4 Colonel Talbot

1986-1987 Eberle Goldhawk* Ridgetown
1996-1997 Sylvia Logan Rodney
1997-1998 Peter Guyitt Ridgetown
1998-1999 John Cassidy St. Thomas Golden K
1999-2000 John Luft St. Thomas
2000-2002 John Button Ridgetown
2002-2004 Ken Monteith St. Thomas
2004-2005 Peter Ayling Tillsonburg
2005-2007

Allen Ure

Ridgetown
2007-2008 Randolph Ross Ridgetown
2009-2010 James R. Garey Forest City, London
2010-2012 C. James Scott Forest City, London
2012-2013 Douglas Taylor Forest City, London
2013-2015 Sandra Collier Middlesex, London
2015-2016 Paul Fish Middlesex, London
2016-2017 Gary Van Kooten Ingersoll
2017-2019 Doug McGregor Forest City, London
2019-2020 Louise MacPhee West Lorne

Division 5E - Black Walnut

1986-1987 Art Mosey Cambridge
1996-1997 E. Grant Cooper Cameron Heights, Kitchener
1997-1998 Larry Weis Waterloo North
1999-2000 Carl Furtado Cambridge
2000-2002 Malcolm Shantz Kitchener-Waterloo
2002-2003 John Scott Kitchener-Waterloo
2003-2005 Carol Etmanski Waterloo North
2005-2007 Lee Villar Guelph
2007-2009

Peter Tudisco

Cambridge
2009-2011 Shelley L. DesCotes Kitchener-Waterloo
2011-2012 John F. Patterson Stratford
2012-2013 James Schwindt Elmira
2013-2015 Robert Johnson Brantford
2015-2016 Sheila Moore Paris-Brant
2016-2017 Heather Wyatt Brantford
2017-2018 Anne-Marie Tymec Stratford

Division 5W -

1993-1994 James D. Steele Paris
1996-1997 L. Grant Stickney* Stratford
1997-1998 Robert Lefebvre Brantford
1998-1999 Charles Broadwell Forest City, London
1999-2000 Andrew Quinn Ingersoll
2000-2001

Joanne Murray     

Brantford
2001-2002 Ronald Deichert Stratford
2002-2003 Norene Martin Forest City, London
2003-2004 Ken Thomson Brantford
2004-2005 Wilf Smyth Stratford
2005-2006 Donald A.Russell Middlesex, London
2006-2008 Peter Ivatts Stratford

Division 6 Niagara Peninsula

1990-1991 John Duncan Hamilton East
1992-1993 Brian Kerley St. Catharines
1996-1997 Tony Matthews Hamilton
1997-1998 Chris Hooten* Mount Hamilton
1998-1999 Bill Irwin St. Catharines

1999-2000

Vince Audibert Niagara Falls Central
2000-2002 Bill Irwin St. Catharines
2002-2004 Jim McIntosh Hamilton East
2004-2006 Brian Mitchell St. Catharines
2006-2007 Ed Minchin Welland
2007-2008 Jim McIntosh Hamilton East
2008-2010 Marjorie Slinn Stamford
2010-2012 Terry C. Gracey Hamilton
2012-2014 Brian McKeown Stamford
2014-2016 Terry Gracey Hamilton
2016-2017 Ron Robinson Hamilton
2017-2018 Andre Gaudet Hamilton-East
2018-2020 Richard Westlake St. Catherines
     


Division 7 Casa Loma

1990-1991 Reginald Balls Humber Valley, Toronto
1993-1994 Gordon Hume Casa Loma
1996-1997 Bill Stuart Humber Valley, Toronto
1997-1998 Michael Kong Brampton
1998-1999 Ghous Siddiqi Mississauga South
1999-2000 Major Leonard Frost Casa Loma
2000-2001 Robert MacFarlane Mississauga South
2001-2004 Ken Hanson Casa Loma
2004-2007 Lorne McBride Oakville
2007-2009 Barnaby Ross Kingsway Humber
2009-2011 Mark Brewer Brampton

Division 8Huronia

1981-1982 Doug McDermid

Collingwood/ Barrie

1982-1983 Alex C Wier  
1983-1984 Robert A. Jackson Barrie
1984-1985 Robert T. Hayes  
1985-1986 Mansell Chapman  
1986-1987 Allan F. Zaba Barrie
1987-1988 Elmer Hodgkinson  
1988-1989 Raymond A, Barker  
1989-1990 Reg McKnight  
1990-1991 Bob Nicol Owen Sound
1991-1992 Bernie Morby  
1992-1993 William(Bill) Bourne* Meaford
1993-1994 Glen Patterson Barrie
1994-1995 John Atkinson  
1995-1996 Allan Ross  
1996-1997 Al Kelly* Owen Sound
1997-1998 Owen Baxter* Barrie Golden K
1998-1999 Al Kelly* Owen Sound
1999-2001 Bob Bogardis Barrie
2001-2003 Bob MacDonald Orillia
2003-2005

Gary M. Levine

Owen Sound
2005-2008 John Hamilton Barrie
2008-2010 Linda Van Aalst Owen Sound
2010-2012 John Parker Orillia
2012-2013 Gail Norris Owen Sound
2013-2014 Carol Ivey Orillia
2014-2015 Stephen Fielder*

Kempenfelt Bay

(presently Barrie GK)

2015-2017 Eric Gonneau Barrie
2017-2019 Stephanie Worthington Orillia
2019-2021 Susan Davey Owen Sound

Division 9 Maple Leaf


1990-1991 Bill Heath Toronto

1992-1993

Chuck McIlravey

East York
1994-1995

Jim Rowney

Riverdale, Toronto
1995-1996 Dr. Russi Balsara North York
1996-1998 David Thamer* North Toronto
1998-1999 Peter Willson* Toronto
1999 - 2001 Stuart McCormack Scarborough
2001-2003 Paul Sneyd Riverdale, Toronto
2003-2005 Bob Franklin East York
2005-2007 Al Dorman Riverdale
2007-2008 Betty Willson Toronto
2008-2010 John Hermant Toronto
2010-2011    
2011-2012 Mark Brewer Brampton
2012-2013 George Rowell

East York

2013-2015 Joseph Elkerton Toronto
2015-2017 Deborah Knight Toronto
2017-2018 Allen Pollard Riverdale, Toronto
2018-2020 Michael Young East York


Division 10 – Pine Ridge

1990-1991 Ken Smith* Durham, A. M., Oshawa
1991-1992 John Sproule Oshawa - r
1992-1993 Ron Reid* Kawarthas
1993-1994 Jon Patterson* Westmount, Oshawa
1994-1995 Phil Newton* Sydenham
1995-1996 John Rutkauskas Peterborough
1996-1997 Henry Reitsma* Cobourg
1997-1998 Donald Houlden* Sydenham. Oshawa
1998-1999 Gordon Sloan* Lindsay
1999-2000 Rick Brooks Oshawa
2000-2001 Zita Fitzgerald* Kawarthas, Peterborough
2001-2002 William Askew* Sydenham. Oshawa
2002-2003 Frank Konopaski Peterborough
2003-2004 Frank Konopaski Peterborough
2004-2005 Loreen Cruikshank Kawarthas - r
2005-2006 Frank Konopaski Lindsay, Scott's Plains
2006-2008
Chris Andrew Westmount, Oshawa
2008-2009 Donald Hercia Sydenham, Oshawa
2009-2010 George Flavell Peterborough
2010-2011 Bruce Madgett Oshawa-Durham A.M.
2011-2013 Lenora Blackmore Peterborough
2013-2014 Edward Curl Westmount, Oshawa
2014-2016 Michael Shirlaw Sydenham, Oshawa - r
2016-2017 John Chave Oshawa-Durham A.M.
2017-2019 Terry McLaren Peterborough
2019-2021 Robert McLeod Peterborough

 

Division 11  - Loyalist

1995-1996 Don Stanton Picton
1996-1997 G. Graham Fields * Sagonaska, Belleville
1997-1998 Tom Allison * Belleville
1998-1999 Ray Kaduck * Kingston
2000 -2001 Jim Lawrence Kingston
2001-2002 Herbert Naylor * Sagonaska, Belleville
2002-2003 Bill Downham- r Picton
2003-2004 Marjorie Buck Belleville
2006-2009 Bill Downham- r

Picton

2009-2010 Paul Bowers Kente, Trenton
2010-2012 Franklin D. Wilson Picton
2012-2014 Bob Giguere Tweed
2014-2016 Dennis Margueratt Picton
2016-2018 Brian Mitchell Belleville
2018-2019 Dennis Margueratt Picton
2019 -2020 Edmund Hawman Belleville
     

Division 12 - Golden Triangle

1974-1975 Yvon Sabourin Hull
1977-1978

Keith McGruer

Ottawa
1978-1979 Robert Normand Hull
1981-1982 Jacques Dallaire Rideau, Ottawa
1984-1985 Jacques Dallaire Rideau, Ottawa
1996-1997 Marilyn Gowan-Fraser Cornwall
1997-1998 Linda Clifford-Dashney Ottawa-Vanier
1998-1999 Nick Kaethler Rideau, Ottawa
1999-2000 Ron Wing Ottawa
2000-2001 Roy McKain Rideau, Ottawa
2001-2002 Laurence Kowlessar Brockville
2002-2003 Pierre Coderre Trillium, Ottawa
2003-2004

Janet Atkinson

Bytown
2004-2005 Rick Barrigar Ottawa
2005-2006 Ron Coulson Perth-on-Tay
2006-2007 Shirley Bradley Bytown
2007-2008 David B. Daubney Ottawa
2008-2009 Sam Bhargava Ottawa
2009-2010 Firma French Bytown
2010-2011 Bill Gosewitz Ottawa
2011-2013

Phil Rossy

Rideau, Ottawa
2013-2014 Jim Puskas Rideau, Ottawa
2014-2017 Peter Charboneau Ottawa
2017-2019 William Cowperthwaite Orleans
2019-2020 Harley Bloom Orleans


Division 13 – Ottawa Valley

1980-1981 Ted Brown KCG
1981-1982 Gord Clark KCN
1984-1985 John Wentzel KCS
1991-1992 David Lochead Manotick
1994-1995 Gary Belding KCG
1996-1997

Elke McCumber

Carleton, Nepean
1997-1998 Ian Macdonald Manotick
1998-1999 Robert Albert Pembroke
1999-2000 Doug Demers Manotick
2000-2001 Joyce Moore Pembroke
2001-2002 Paul McCumber Carleton, Nepean
2002-2003 Pierre Coderre Hull
2003-2004 Sharyn McKinlay-Key Nepean
2004-2005 Bob Pilot Pembroke
2005-2006 Dave Lochead Manotick
2006-2007 Penny Mount Ottawa West
2007-2008 Gregory W. Newton Manotick
2008-2009 Glenn Pushman Manotick
2009-2010 Jay McLaren Pembroke
2010-2011 Germaine Barr Ottawa West
2011-2013 Gary J H Coulombe Manotick
2013-2014 Marie Shaw Perth-On-Tay
2014-2016 Malcolm Plaunt Pembroke
2016-2018 Ralph Tweedie

Manotick

2018-2020 Raghaven Vijay Pembroke

Division 14 – Ville Marie

1996-1997 Yves Savard St. Eustache
1997-1998 Madelane Riley Lakeshore, Montreal
1998-1999 Jacques Brault St. Eustache
1999-2000 Madelane Riley Lakeshore, Montreal
2020-2001 Paul Savoie St-Laurent De Montreal
2001-2002 Madelane Riley Lakeshore, Montreal
2002-2004 Serge Duthe  
2004-2005 Jean St. Armour  
2005-2006 Andre J. Cote St. Laurent De Montreal
  Serge Tremblay  
2009-2012 Peter Nauth Lakeshore, Montreal
     
2013-2015 Nicole Guy Montreal-St. George
2015-2017 Mario Lacombe St. Eustache
2017-2019 Roger Hamel St. Eustache

Division 16 – Alouette

1986-1987

Pierre Laliberte

  

Sillery-Ste-Foy-Cap-Rouge, Quebec
1987-1988 Bernard Claveau  
1988 - 1989 Jean Langelier  
1989 - 1990 Claude Gingas  
1990 - 1991 Andre Blouin Val Belair
1991-93 Yvon Grenier Thetford-Mines
1993-94 Michel Perreault Trois Rivieres
1994-96 Jean Lessard Val-Bélair
1996-97 John Turpin Trois Rivieres
1997-98 Andre Dugre Trois Rivieres
1998-99 Michel Hebert Val Belair
1999-2000 Pierre Philibert Trois Rivieres
2000-2001 Daniel O'Dowd Sillery-Ste-Foy-Cap-Rouge, Quebec
2001-2002 Pierre Lavalle Cap De La Madeleine
2002-2004 Michel Gervais Trois Rivieres
2004-2005 Gabriel Giguere Quebec
2005-2006 Pierre Philibert Trois Rivieres
2006-2008 Patrick Charlebois Trois Rivieres
2008-2011 Alain Bertrand Sillery-Ste-Foy-Cap-Rouge, Quebec
2011-2013 Briditte Routhier St. Marie-De-Beauce
2013-2015 Louis Cayouette Quebec
2015-2016 Annie Brassard
Sillery-Ste-Foy-Cap-Rouge, Quebec
2016-2017 Nathalie Voyer Quebec
2017-2018 Michel Cote La Jacques-Cartier
2018 - 2019 Louise Cayonuette Quebec
2019 - 2020 Nathalie Ferreras Drummondville


Division 17 – Laurentides

1996-1997 Rejean Turcotte Chibougamau
1997-1998 Denis Cote Chicoutimi
1998-1999 Denis Girard Chicoutimi
1999-2000 Carol Tremblay Chicoutimi
2000-2001 Paul Guimond Chicoutimi
2001-2002 Yvan Gauthier Chibougamau
2003-2004 Luc Grenon Jonquiere
2004-2005 Laurier Landry Alma
2005-2007 Marcel Bouchard Les Baie des Ha Ha
2005-2007 Jean Marceau Jonquiere
2007-2008 Jean Lavoie Chicoutimi
2008-2009 Laurier Landry Alma
2009-2010 Roger Savard Chibougamau
2010-2011 Mario Potvin Chicoutimi
2011-2014 Jean-Charles Dube Chicoutimi
2014-2017 Luc Brisson Alma
2017-2019 Luc Gauthier Chicoutimi
2019-2020 Leonie Boutin Robeval
     


Division 18 – Fundy


1992-1993 Bill Cockburn Saint Stephen
1993-1994 Nick Barfoot Saint John
1994-1995 Hank Braam  
1995-1996 Bill Kearns  
1996-1997 David Lester Saint John
1997-1999 Reginald Jessor Lancaster
1999-2001 George McPhee Sussex
2001-2002

Ed Kelly

Western Kings, Grand Bay
2002-2003 Patricia Allen Sussex
2003-2004 John Parks Saint John
2004-2006 Norman Hicks Saint John
2006-2008 Leigh Prescott Moncton
2008-2010 Burton Green Fredericton
2010-2011 Tyrrell W. Pearson Sussex
2011-2013 Nargis Kheraj Saint John
2013-2015 George McPhee Sussex
2015-2016 Jim Brown Sussex
2016-2019 Mark Brewer Saint John
2019-2020 Linda Jarvis Saint John




Division 19

1970-1971

Glen Bagnell

Dartmouth
1991-1992 Ernie Lund Truro
1992-1993 Barrie Miller Woodlawn Golden K, Dartmouth
1993-1994 Rick Chenhall Dartmouth
1994-1995 Jack Armitage Dartmouth Golden K
1995-1996 Gail Lecky Charlottetown
1996-1997 Stan Vickers Ceilidh-Syndey Mines & North Sydney Golden K
1997-1998 Shirley Bagnell Dartmouth-City of Lakes
1998-1999 Vern Clarke Dartmouth
1999-2000 Bob Watt Woodlawn Golden K, Dartmouth
2000-2001 Michael MacIssac Ceilidh-Syndey Mines & North Sydney Golden K
2001-2002 John Pasemko Dartmouth Golden K
2002-2004 Kim Conrad Dartmouth


Division 20 – Bluenose

1996-1997 Jim Adams Armdale-Halifax
1997-1998 Donald Theriault Armdale-Halifax
1998-1999 Kay Davis Bluenose
1999-2001 Bob Watt  
2001-2002 Bruce McKinlay-Key Armdale-Halifax
2002-2003
2003-2004 Walter Melvin Steele  
2004-2006 Gerry Lethbridge Cape Breton Golden K
2006-2008 Ray DeRoche Woodlawn Golden K, Dartmouth
2008-2009    
2009-2010 Fred M. Speth Bluenose Golden K
2010-2011 Paul Chapman Cape Breton Golden K
2011-2012 James W Marshall Charlottetown
2012-2013 Jack Devenney Woodlawn
2013-2017 Ron Collins Ceilidh-Sydney Mines & North Sydney Golden K
2017-2020 Tim Rissesco Dartmouth



Division 21 – Caribou


1992-1993 Phyllis Swyer Cabot, St. John's
1993-1994 Jim Baker
1994-1995 Clayton Handrigan Cabot, St. John's
1995-1996 Cecil Smith
1996-1997 Owen Hiscock Clarenville
1997-1998 John Trend Grand Falls
1998-1999

Milton Peach

Carbonear
1999-2000 Ken G. Thomas St. John's
2000-2001 Gerry Murphy St. John's Golden K
2001-2002 Clarence Randell Cabot, St. John's
2002-2003 Milton Peach Carbonear
2003-2004 Charlie Taylor Clarenville
2004-2005 Bill Day Clarenville
2005-2006 Gary Gosine Bell Island
2006-2007 Gerry Brown St. John's
2007-2010 Lloyd White Gander
2010-2011 Glenys M. Prince Clarenville
2011-2013 Audrey Mercer Kelligrews
2013-2015 Eileen St. Croix Gander
2015-2017 Dr John Trend Grand Falls-Windsor
2017-2018 Eileen St. Croix Gander
2018/2020 John Colbourne Carbonear
     



Division 22 – Sunshine

1996-97 Freeman Thurston Lucaya, Grand Bahama
1997-98 Sandra Butler New Providence, Nassau
1998-1999 Ronnie Armbrister Nassau
1999-2000 Anthony Allens Over-The-Hill
2000-01 Joseph Curry Fort Montagu, Nassau
2001-02 Berthram Pinder Eight Mile Rock, Grand Bahama
2002-03 Lambert Longley Nassau A. M.
2003-04 Edward Williams Nassau
2004-05

Melford Clarke

Cable Beach, Nassau
2005-06 Henry (Tony) Gibson Nassau A. M.
2006-07 Ainsley O'Reilly Nassau
2007-08 Richard Sands Fort Montagu, Nassau
2008-09    
2009-10 Even G. Dean Nassau A. M.
2010-11 Ryan Antonio Nassau A. M.
2011-12 Edwin C Thompson Nassau A. M.
2012-13 Sandra Munnings New Providence, Nassau
2013-14 Christine King Fort Montagu, Nassau
2014-15 L. Andrea Whyte
New Providence, Nassau
2015-16 Alfred Poitier Over the Hill, Nassau
2016-17 Benjamin Whyte Over the Hill, Nassau
2017-18 Garnell Kemp Cable Beach, Nassau



Division 23 – West Middlesex South

1991-92 Lascelles Lewis North St. Andrew
1993-94 Trevor Christian Kingston
1994-95 Lancelot Walters Eastern Kingston, Port Royal
1995-96

Trevor Dunn

Liguanea-St. Andrew
1996-97 Rex Fennell Kingston
1997-98 Oscar Johnally St. Andrew
1998-1999 Raymond Cooper Liguanea-St. Andrew
1999-2000 Ashley Beckford St. Andrews
2000-01 Worrick Bogle Kingston
2001-02 William Ricketts Linstead
divided into east and west    
2003-04 Daphne Innerarity First City, St. Chatherine
     
2007-08 Christine Long First City, St. Chatherine
     
2011-12 Beulah Bartholomew Caymanas Business
2012-13 Julaine Lumsden Central Portmore
2013-14 Abdon Campbell Spanish Town
2014-15 Frank Henry Linstead
2015-16 Jason Kemp Portmore, St. Catherine
2016-17 Christine Morgan Central Portmore
2017-18 Gabbidon Wentworth Mandeville

Division 23 – East Surry South

2000-01 Worrick Bogle Kingston
2001-02 William Rickets Linstead
2002-03 Winsome Levy  
2003-04 Kermitt McGann Downtown Kingston
2004-05 Robert Wynter St Thomas
2005-06 Gerthlyn Reid-Holman New Kingston
2006-07 William Reeson Kingston
2007-08 Kay Anderson New Kingston
2008-09 Leighton McKight North St Andrew
2009-10 Clive Grossett Stony Hill
2010-11 Llewelyn Allen North St. Andrew
2011-12 Stanley Dunwell Kingston
2012-13

Charles Brown

St Andrew
2013-14 Ralston Nunes Kingston
2014-15 Lloyd Jr Distant Downtown Kingston
2015-16 Beverly Thompson New Kingston
2016-17 Eileen Hooper Donaldson Eastern St Andrew
2017-18 Sharon Williams New Kingston

 



Division 24 –

1993-94 Jeanne Dixon

Garden Parish, Ocho

Rios

1994-95 Errol Morrison  
1995-96 Eva Myers Garden Parish, Ocho Rios
1996-97 Samuel Roberts Port Antonio
1997-98 Cherrie Rowe Discovery Bay
1998-1999 Pauline Williams Port Maria
1999-2000 Humphrey Taylor St. Mary
2000-01 Lani Phillips Mandeville
2001-02 Castell Maye Seville-St. Ann's Bay
2002-03 Robert Montague St. Mary
2003-04 Richard Dowie  
2004-05 Fredrick Young St. Mary
2005-06 Navara Dennis St. Mary
2006-07 Allison Francis Port Antonio
2007-08 Cherrie Rowe Discovery Bay
2008-09 Claudette Angela Strudwick Garden Parish, Ocho Rios
2009-10    
2010-11    
2011-13 Gary A Wallen St. Mary
2013-14 Nellie Seivwright Discovery Bay
2014-15 Dawn Marie Richards St Georges Buff Bay
2015-16 Luke Thomas-Shorter Ocho Rios
2016-17 Richard Austin Charlton-Alexandria
2017-18 Herman Grant Ocho Rios


Division 25 –
Cornwall

1992-93

Robert Moo Young

Montego Freeport
1993-94 Ernest Sterling Montego Bay
1996-97 Barrington Robinson Santa Cruz
1997-98 Marjorie McLean Upper-Trelawny, Albert Town
1998-1999 Joe Williams Anchovy-Cambridge
1999-2000 Grace Lee Negril
2000-01 Cedric Roach Savanna-La-Mar
2001-02 Milton Berry Anchovy-Cambridge
2002-03 Vivian Cameron Santa Cruz
2003-04

Hope Markes-Griffiths

Montego Bay
2004-05 Inlen Johnson Providence-Montego Bay
2005-06 Veviene McDonald Montego Bay
2006-07 Marjorie McLean Upper-Trelawny, Albert Town
2007-08 Eugennie C. Simpson Junction
2008-09 Oliver Lotha Montego Freeport
2009-10 Corris Samuels Santa Cruz
2010-11 Julet Kasantatoeno Westmoreland Capital
2011-12 Clifford Peddie Hanover, Lucea
2012-13 Ainsworth Palmer Montego Bay
2013-14 Ann Marie Cadogan Providence-Montego Bay
2014-15 Lisa Blake-Golding Montego Bay
2015-16 Martin Taylor Montego Freeport
2016-17 Allan Causwell Montego Bay
2017-18 Dwight Lawrence Westmoreland Capital


Division 26 – Trade Winds

1994-95

Paul Toussaint

Schoelcher, Martinique
1996-97 Franklin Lake St. Maarten
1997-98

Hazel Brandon

Paramaribo Central
1998-2000 Ray Farro Aruba
2000-01 Emile Glissant Schoelcher, Martinique
2001-02 Erwin Wolfert Piscadera, Curacao
2002-03 Georges-Jose Bellony Cayenne
2003-04 Ramkisore Ramdat  
2004-05 Roy Mezas Palm Beach Aruba
2005-06 Charles Sylvestre Schoelcher, Martinique
2006-07 Anthony Haile Curacao
2007-08 Jean-Marie DeNeef Cayenne
2008-09

 Ursi Bainathsah

Paramaribo Centraal – Surinam
2009-10 Robert Spellen Aruba
2010-11 Jean Jacque Avezard Schoelcher, Martinique
2011-12 Ruben Roosberg Piscadera, Curacao
2012-13 Armand Messager Remire-Montjoly
2013-14 Lilian Schenkers Paramaribo Central
2014-15 Gavril Mansur Palm Beach Aruba
2015-16 Roselyn Leon Schoelcher, Martinique
2016-17 Gisgard Felida Piscadera, Curacao
2017-18 Giantonio Muller Aruba



Division 27 – Caribbean

1991-93 Jefferson Reeves Bridgetown
1993-94 John Cumberbatch Barbados North
1994-95 Roger Lameynardie  
1995-96 Anthony Hinkson  
1996-97 Bernard Edouard Fort-De-France
1997-98 Elridge Thompson Bridgetown
1998-1999 Lennox Prescod Bridgetown
1999-2000 Claude Davidas Ford de France
2000-01 Jean-Claude Paderna Fort-De-France
2001-02 Henri Sabas KarukeraGosier De Guadeloupe
2002-03 Peter Alexander Castries
2003-04 Rupert Tudor Barbados North, Speightstown
2004-05 Jean-Claude Calixte Fort-De-France
2005-06 Derek Angol Roseau
2005-06 Clora Tudor Barbados-Central
2006-07 Georges Des Etages Pointe-A-Pitre
2007-08 Cuthbert Marshall Barbados South
2008-09 Andrew Gaubron  
2009-10 E. Griffith Joseph Saint John's Antigua
2010-11    
2011-12 George Martin Pointe-A-Pitre
2012-13 Maggie-Jos Bernard Basse-Terre
2013-14 Delores Lewis Barbados-Central
2014-15 Ian Estwick Bridgetown
2015-16 Frederic Rose-Elie Fort-De France
2016-17 Jennifer Hinkson Bridgetown
2017-18 Claude Lislet Fort-De-France


Division 27 C – Guadeloupe

2006-07 Daneille Martin-Fousse Kaladja
2007-08 Georges Huyghues Des Etages Pointe-a-Pitre
2008-09 Pierre Charbonne Basse- Terre
2009-10 Guy Marboeuf Pointe-a-Pitre
2010-11 Nicole Plantier Fougeres
2011-12 Gerard Martin Kahouane Sud-Est Grande-Terre
2012-13 Marie-Jos Bernard Basse-Terre
2013-14 Gisèle Acomat Kahouane Sud-Est Grande-Terre
2014-16 Ines Marinho Fougeres
2016-17 Maryse Bertin Basse- Terre
2017-18 Eliane Andre-Lubin Kahouane Sud-Est Grande-Terre

 

 

Division 28 – Hummingbird

 
1980-81 Gordon Toby* Port-Of-Spain-West
1983-84 William Thompson* Port-Of-Spain-West
1986-87 Andrew Sant* Port of Spain
1987-88 Gaston Benjamin Port-Of-Spain-West
1989-1990 Teeluck Roopnarine* Rio Claro
1990-1992 Anthony Fields* Arouca
1992-1993 Edgert Solomon* Port-Of-Spain-West
1995-97 Persel Francique Port-Of-Spain
1997-1999 Frankie Ramjitsingh Felicity
1999-2001 Murchison Jarrette Port-Of-Spain-West
2001-03 Esme Forde Arouca
2003-04 Dr. Samuel Rawlins St. Augustine
2004-06 Michael Knight-Chattrugoon* Port-Of-Spain-West
2006-07 Patricia Joseph Valspring
2007-08 Gloria Boodoo Port-Of-Spain-West
2008-10 Leslie-Ann Baxam St Augustine
2010-11
2011-12 Kenwyne C James St. Augustine
2012-13 Annetta Barton Scarborough
2013-16 Agnita Francis Santa Cruz-San Juan
2016-17 Kennedy Saunders St Helena
2017-18






















  

 

 

 

 

 

Kiwanis Defining Statement
Copyright © 2009 Eastern Canada and the Caribbean District, Kiwanis International. All Rights Reserved.